239 Robert Benson

Team Captain:

Robert Benson

Editor, Danville Register and Bee

Team Trainer:

Ciji Moore

Get Fit

Danville Area Humane Society

Report Your Results

 
251 Stephanie & Ciji

Team Captain:

Stephanie & Ciji

Get Fit Dan River Region

Team Get Fit

God's Storehouse

Report Your Results

 
110 Patricia Daniel

Team Captain:

Patricia Daniel

Executive Director, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Danville

Team Trainer:

Sarah Hopkins

Danville Family YMCA

Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Danville Area

Report Your Results

 
139 Mr. and Mrs. Ben Davenport

Team Captain:

Mr. and Mrs. Ben Davenport

First Piedmont /Davenport Energy

Team Trainer:

Sarah Hopkins

Danville Family YMCA

United Way of Danville-Pittsylvania County

Report Your Results

 
93 Dr. Tiffany Franks

Team Captain:

Dr. Tiffany Franks

President, Averett University

Team Trainer

Mike Penney

Urban Fitness

Averett University student scholarships

Report Your Results

 
180 Missy Neff Gould

Team Captain:

Missy Neff Gould

Market Dir. - Comm. & Govt. Relations, Danville Regional Medical Center

Team Trainer:

Ciji Moore

Get Fit

Haven of the Dan River Region

Report Your Results

 
32 Shannon Hair

Team Captain:

Shannon Hair

Executive Director, DCC Educational Foundation, Inc.

Team Trainer:

Wes Spivey

Southside Power and Endurance

DCC Educational Foundation

Report Your Results

 
867 Mike Mondul

Team Captain:

Mike Mondul

Sheriff, Danville Sheriff’s Department

Team Trainer:

Mike Penney

Urban Fitness

Boys & Girls Clubs of Danville
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Danville

Report Your Results

 
1240 Shelly Stone

Team Captain:

Shelly Stone

Dean of Curriculum Programs, Piedmont Community College (Caswell campus)

Team Trainer

Don Donovan

Body Dynamics Gym

Piedmont Community College Foundation

Report Your Results

 
124 Mike Taylor

Team Captain:

Mike Taylor

Sheriff, Pittsylvania County

Team Trainer

Raegan Fuller

D.O.A.R. Chatham

It's All About the Kids

Report Your Results

 
29 Dave Thomas

Team Captain:

Dave Thomas

Unit Director, Boys and Girls Club of the Danville Area

Team Trainer

Wes Spivey

Southside Power and Endurance

Boys & Girls Clubs of Danville

Report Your Results

 
661 Chuck Vipperman

Team Captain:

Chuck Vipperman

News Director, WAKG and WBTM

Team Trainer:

Dave Gluhareff

Train with Dave

Autism Education Fund 

Report Your Results

 
274 Justin Ward

Team Captain:

Justin Ward

Danville bureau reporter, WDBJ-7

Team Trainer:

Dave Gluhareff

Train with Dave

God's Pit Crew

Report Your Results